Meet the Driver of the Sweeteners Plus #39 Super Late Model
Name:
Tim McCreadie

Date of Birth: April 12, 1974

Hometown: Watertown, New York

Nickname: "T-Mac"

Family: Karen (wife), Gavin (son), & Cambria (daughter)

Hobbies: Racing & Spending Time with Family

Years Racing: Super Late Models Since 2003 & Big Block Modifieds Since 1996

Favorite Track: Knoxville Raceway - Knoxville, Iowa

Favorite Race: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Wanted Win: 'Dirt Late Model Dream' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Memorable Moment: Winning the $50,000 'North/South 100' at Florence (KY) Speedway in 2017 with Entire Family in Attendance!

Career Goals: To Win a Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Championship & To Win the 200-Lap Super Dirt Week Finale

Career Accomplishments:
- 30 Career World of Outlaws Late Model Series Wins
- 14 Career Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Wins
- 2006 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Champion
- 2004 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Rookie of the Year

Major Race Wins:
- 2018 'World 100' Winner at Eldora (OH) Speedway ($51,000)
- 2017 'Silver Dollar Nationals' Winner at I-80 (NE) Speedway ($53,000)
- 2017 'North/South 100' Winner at Florence (KY) Speedway ($50,000)
- 2014 'Prairie Dirt Classic' Winner at Fairbury (IL) Speedway ($25,000)
- 2013 'USA Nationals' Winner at Cedar Lake (WI) Speedway ($50,000)
- 2010 'Gopher 50' Winner at Deer Creek (MN) Speedway ($11,000)
- 2008 'Knoxville LM Nationals' Winner at Knoxville (IA) Raceway ($40,000)
- 2008 'Topless 100' Winner at Batesville (AR) Motor Speedway ($25,000)
- 2008 'Jackson 100' Winner at Brownstown (IN) Speedway ($20,000)
- 2006 'Chili Bowl' Winner at Tulsa (OK) Expo Raceway ($10,000)

Point Standing History:
- 2018 | Finished 6th in Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Point Standings
- 2017 | Finished 2nd in Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Point Standings
- 2016 | Finished 3rd in Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Point Standings
- 2015 | Finished 6th in World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings
- 2014 | Finished 3rd in World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings
- 2013 | Finished 5th in World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings
- 2012 | Finished 4th in World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings
- 2011 | Finished 4th in World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings
- 2010 | Finished 3rd in World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings
- 2006 | Finished 1st in World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings
- 2005 | Finished 3rd in World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings
- 2004 | Finished 12th in World of Outlaws Late Model Series Point Standings

 

 


:: home | profile | schedule | sponsors | photos | 39 store | crew | contact ::

Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Sweeteners Plus Longhorn Chassis Pope Joy Inc. Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Photos Store Crew Contact PFC Brakes Shayne Puckett Realty Bilstein Dirt Wrap En>Compass Solutions Delph Communications